2019-20 Foundation Board Members

Joyce Czajkowski, Ph.D.

Joyce Czajkowski, Ph.D.

President
Appointed: 2014
Term Expires: 2017/2020

  • Retired Dean of Business, Management, and General Studies at Southwest Tech
Sheila Ruchti

Sheila Ruchti

Vice President
Appointed: 2015-16
Term Expires: 2017-18/2020-21

  • Senior Vice President and Market Manager at Community First Bank
  • Fennimore Community School Board Member
  • Fennimore Community Scholarship Foundation
  • Livingston Community Improvement Corporation
  • Grant County Economic Development
  • Family Advocates, Inc
  • Community Leadership Alliance Alum
Jerry Brunner

Jerry Brunner

Secretary

Appointed: 2019-20
Term Expires: 2022/2025

  • Retired, Hartung Brothers, Inc
Theresa Braudt

Theresa Braudt

Treasurer
Appointed: 2017-18
Term Expires: 2020/2023

  • Assistant Administrator at Gundersen Boscobel Area Hospital & Clinics
  • Southwest Tech Alumnae
  • Member, Southwest Tech Nursing Program Advisory Commitee
  • Member, Wisconsin Organization of Nurse Executives
  • Member, Boscobel Area Heathcare Foundation
  • Treasurer, I-G Sno Cats Snowmobile Club
Holly L. Clendenen

Holly L. Clendenen

Executive Director
Ex Officio Director

  • Executive Director, Southwest Tech Foundation
  • Member, Council for the Advancement and Support of Education (CASE)
  • Member, Rotary Club of Southwest Wisconsin - Platteville
  • Wisconsin Leadership Development Institute Cohort of 2017-18
  • Youth Sports Coach
Karla  Fishnick

Karla Fishnick



Appointed: 2017-18
Term Expires: 2021/2024

  • Owner, Karla’s Kitchen
  • Southwest Tech Alum – Culinary Management
Melissa Fitzsimons

Melissa Fitzsimons

District Board Representative
Ex Officio Director
Appointed: 2017-18

  • Registered Nurse – Dean Specialty Clinic, Dodgeville
  • Received LPN Degree and Associate Degree in Nursing from Southwest Tech
  • Served on Holy Rosary Church and School Educational Commission
  • Darlington Women's Volleyball League
  • Platteville Food Pantry
Courney Friese

Courney Friese

Appointed: 2019-20
Term Expires: 2022/2025

  • Southwest Tech Alum - Nursing
  • Registered Nurse, Sauk County Healthcare Center
Lisa Gotzinger

Lisa Gotzinger

Appointed: 2019-20
Term Expires: 2022/2025

  • Southwest Tech Alum - Accounting Assistant
  • Branch Manager, Tennyson Potosi Community Bank
  • Mississippi Bluff Riders Snowmobile Club Secretary
  • Port of Potosi Member
  • Potosi Tennyson Chamber of Commerce Board of Directors
  • St. Andrew Thomas Parish Board
Connie Haberkorn

Connie Haberkorn

College Employee Representative

Appointed: 2019
Term Expires: 2022

  • Benefits Manager & HR Generalist, Southwest Tech
  • Tri County HR Association
  • WTCEBC Vice Chair
  • Potosi EMS Auxiliary
Debbie Johnson

Debbie Johnson

Appointed: 2019-20
Term Expires: 2022/2025

  • Southwest Tech Alum - Practical Nursing
  • Southwest Tech Distinguished Alumni Award Recipient 2019
  • Licensed Practical Nurse/Certified Recovery Coach/Client Coordinator at St. Vincent de Paul, Sauk Prairie
  • Voluneer Nurse at Good Neighbor Clinic
  • Leader of Celebrate Recovery Program at River Hills Church
  • Al-Al-anon Group Representative
Beth  Mikrut-Gilles

Beth Mikrut-Gilles

Appointed: 2019-20
Term Expires: 2022/2025

  • Southwest Tech Alum - Clerk-Typist
  • Executive Director, Dodgeville Area Chamber of Commerce and Owner, In the Beginning Child Care & Learning Center
  • Dodgeville Summer Rec Volunteer
  • Dodgeville Kiwanis
Linda Parrish

Linda Parrish

Appointed: 2017-18
Term Expires: 2021/2024

  • Promotions Coordinator, City of Fennimore
  • Grant County Tourism Council
  • Grant County Economic Development Corp
  • Fennimore Area Chamber of Commerce
  • Fennimore Industrial & Economic Development Corp
  • Fennimore United Methodist Church
  • Community Leadership Alliance Graduate
  • Southwest Tech Alum - Marketing
Ben Wood

Ben Wood

Appointed: 2014
Term Expires: 2017/2020

  • Owner, Wood Law Firm, LLC, Fennimore, WI
  • Grant County Corporation Counsel
  • Taste of Fennimore Committee Member
Jason Wood, Ph. D.

Jason Wood, Ph. D.

College President
Ex Officio Member

  • Higher Learning Commission – Pathways to Accreditation Quality Initiative – Peer Evaluator
  • Complete College America
  • Kiwanis
Rose Kelley

Rose Kelley



Appointed: 2019-20
Term Expires: 2022/2025

  • Vice President & Partner, Reddy Ag Service, Inc & Ross Soil Service, LLC
  • Lancaster High School Scholarship Committee and Sports Booster Member
  • Eagles Member – Aerie 2707
  • St. Clement Church Finance Council Member